$25,000+

  • Matthew Casper
  • Davis Polk
  • Fund for Public Housing, Inc.
  • Langan
  • National Endowment for the Arts
  • Robert Sterling Clark Foundation
  • The Altschul Foundation
  • Andrea Woodner

$10,000-$24,999

  • Bloomberg Philanthropies
  • R. Darby Curtis
  • Alastair Elliott/ Silman
  • GFP Real Estate
  • Grand Central Partnership, Inc.
  • Kitty Hawks
  • Marc Heiman
  • Alexandra and Paul Herzan
  • HR&A Advisors/Rothman Family
  • Industry City
  • Eve Klein
  • Zack McKown
  • Metro Management Devel., Inc.
  • Paula Mueller
  • Jean-Gabriel Neukomm/ JG Neukomm Architecture
  • NY Building Foundation
  • NYSCA
  • Camila Pastor and Stephen Maharam
  • PAU
  • Suchi Reddy, REDDYMADE
  • Gustavo Rodriguez/ FXCollaborative
  • Katie Schwab
  • SHoP Architects
  • The M&T Charitable Foundation
  • The Shelley & Donald Rubin Foundation
  • Two Trees Management
  • Barbara Wilks
  • Sally Wright

$5,000-$9,999

  • Alloy Development
  • David Baker
  • David Baker and Adam Novak
  • Lindsey Boylan
  • Mary and Brad Burnham
  • Judy and Jamie Dimon
  • Anne Fealey
  • Fried Frank
  • Paul A. Gangsei
  • Eric Gural
  • Ann Harakawa/ Two Twelve
  • James Corner Field Operations
  • Judy Kessler
  • Grant Marani
  • Joyce F. Menschel
  • The M&T Charitable Foundation
  • Paratus Group
  • Robert A.M. Stern Architects
  • Times Square Alliance
  • Londa Weisman
  • Claire Weisz/ WXY architecture + urban design
  • Andy Wiley-Schwartz

$2,500-$4,999

  • AECOM Tishman
  • Bromley Caldari Architects
  • Susan Chin and Charles McKinney
  • Andy and Mimi Crawford
  • Dattner Architects
  • DeSimone Consulting Engineers
  • Downtown Brooklyn Partnership
  • Johanna Flato
  • HR&A Advisors
  • Jaros Baum & Bolles
  • KPF
  • L+M Development Partners, Inc.
  • Grant Marani & Anne Rieselbach
  • MBAF CPAS, LLC
  • Gustavo Rodriguez/ FXCollaborative
  • W Architecture & Landscape Architecture, LLC
  • WSP USA

The Fellowship had a huge impact on my career. I went from being “Landscape Architecture Intern” at Parks to “Director of Green Infrastructure” by the close of the project.

Nette Compton, 2013

$1,000-$2,499

  • Asya and Theodore S. Berger
  • Beyer Blinder Belle
  • Tim Braine
  • Louise Braverman and Steven Glickel
  • Gale A. Brewer
  • Stephen Brockman
  • Building Conservation Associates, Inc.
  • David Burney
  • Sara Caples and Everardo Jefferson
  • David Choy
  • Donald Clinton, Cooper Robertson
  • Curtis Family
  • Dagher Engineering, LLC
  • Sharon Davis
  • Deborah Berke & Partners Architects, LLP
  • Chris Dickson
  • The Durst Organization
  • Eastern Effects Inc.
  • Edison Properties
  • Matt Edmonds & Julie Anne Quay, JAMAKEPE Foundation
  • Gary Eisenkraft, CPA
  • Susan Fine
  • Rosamond Fletcher
  • Elizabeth Goldstein and Steve Rees
  • Sally Gottesman
  • Sara Grant and RD Gentzler
  • Agnes Gund
  • David and Jolie Hodes
  • Steve Hogden/ JS Hogden, Inc.
  • James Carpenter Design Associates
  • Joan Krevlin, BKSK Architects
  • Julie and Paul Leff
  • LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
  • Levien & Company, Inc.
  • Han Lo
  • Carol Loewenson
  • Mancini Duffy
  • Andy Manshell and Heidi Waleson
  • Donna Marshall
  • McLaren Engineering Group
  • McNamara Salvia
  • Martha Eddy and Blake Middleton
  • MNLA
  • Northern Bay Contractors
  • Gregory and Jessica Patcella
  • Perkins Eastman Architects
  • Lee Ping Kwan
  • Nina Rappaport and Christopher Hall
  • RKTB Architects, P.C.
  • Richard Roberts
  • Lyn M. Ross
  • Ryall Sheridan Architects
  • Sage and Coombe Architects
  • See Robertson Structural Engineers, LLC
  • Silman
  • David Singer
  • Sylvia Smith
  • SOM
  • Karen Stonely & Peter Pelsinski
  • Structure Tone, LLC.
  • Yeohlee Teng and Joerg Schwartz
  • Tillett Lighting Design Associates
  • Craig Tooman
  • Tsao & McKown Architects
  • Weiss/ Manfredi Architects
  • David Whitehill
  • Katy and Greg Williamson
  • Mandy and James Wynn

$0-$999

  • Steven Abrams
  • Ellen and Sam Newhouse
  • Aon Foundation
  • The Architect's Newspaper
  • Scott Arden
  • Arup
  • Atkinson-Noland & Associates Consulting Engineers
  • Atlantic Architectural
  • Attila Uysal and Evrim Ozel Uysal
  • Aurora
  • Josh Baer
  • Forth Bagley
  • Sally Rigg and David Baker
  • Doug Baldwin and Betsy Gribble
  • Baxt Ingui Architects
  • Adrian Benepe
  • Miriam Benitez
  • Jamie Berg
  • Elliott Berkowitz
  • Susan Bernfield and Claude Millman
  • Heidi Blau
  • Lauren Goldstein and Allen Bromberger
  • Hillary Brown
  • Mary A. Burke
  • Steven Carter
  • Mark Casper
  • Michael and Mary Casper
  • Amy Chin
  • Nette Compton
  • Olivia Cothren
  • Linda Cox
  • Myrna Curtis
  • R. Darby Curtis and Mark Ginsberg
  • Elizabeth Daniels
  • DCA
  • Deerpath Construction Corporation
  • Judith DiMaio
  • Neil Donnelly
  • Hillary Dvorkin
  • Richard Eaddy
  • Earth Enterprise
  • Bruce Eisenberg
  • Simone Elliott
  • Tanaz Eshaghian
  • Chelsea Ettlinger
  • Iben Falconer
  • Reese Fayde
  • Erin Felker Bond
  • Joel Fisher
  • Ana Fisyak
  • Kellee Fong
  • Eugenia Foxworth
  • Linda Frankel
  • Lauri and Douglas Freedman
  • Jackie and Dan Frommer
  • Fund for Public Housing
  • Jennifer Gardner
  • Rich Garlock
  • Geto & de Milly, Inc.
  • Joshua Ginsberg
  • Narada Golden
  • Ira Gordon Goldsmith
  • Francis Greenburger
  • Ozgur Gungor
  • Paul Gunther
  • Jeahnie Hahn
  • Laura Hansen
  • William Harris
  • Harris Rand Lusk
  • Alex Hasslinger
  • Claudia Herasme
  • Herick
  • Ivan Himanen
  • Irwin Horowitz
  • Kathleen Hughes
  • Tracey Hummer
  • William Hunter
  • Ernest Hutton
  • Ike Kligerman Barkley Architects
  • Robert Insolia
  • Debra Inwald
  • David and Amy Jaffe
  • Jaklitsch/ Gardner Architects
  • JBS Project Management, LLC
  • Wendy Jorgensen
  • Liam Kavanagh
  • Tara Kelly
  • Clare Cosslett and Marc Kemeny
  • Sabrina Kemeny
  • Daniel Krause
  • Jay Kriegel
  • John Kudos
  • Lake Flato Architects
  • Robert Lane
  • Karen LaRocque
  • Armand Legarduer
  • Vicky Levy
  • Kendall and Greg Ley
  • Bruce Lilker
  • James Lima
  • Gerard Lordahl
  • Dana Lowey Luttway
  • Lloyd Lowy
  • Alex Marshall
  • David and Heller McAlpin
  • Cara McCarty
  • Bridget Mccrum
  • Susan McDaid
  • Natalie McGuire
  • Stacy Mitchell
  • Eddie Nells
  • Robert and Katherine Neukomm
  • Jennifer Olshin
  • Zachary Owens
  • Kevin B. Patterson
  • Clare Peeters
  • Platt Byard Dovell White Architects LLP
  • Steven M. Polan
  • Sandra Polsak
  • Benjamin Prosky
  • Andrea Quartner
  • Dominc Ramos Ruiz
  • Ashley Rauenzahn
  • Raoul Bhavnani and Savitha Reddy
  • Bill Reed
  • Lyn Rice
  • Richter+Ratner
  • Juergen Riehm
  • Alex Rippere
  • Eve Robinson and Joshua Wiener
  • Dana Rosenberg
  • Madge Rosenberg
  • Lisa Rothman
  • Susan Rothschild
  • Tom Rousakis
  • James Russell
  • Marta Sanders
  • Mark Santrach
  • Patricia Sapinsley
  • Charlotte Sardet
  • Ilya Savenok
  • Alyce Russo and Steven Schall
  • John Schettino
  • Hilary and Frank Schmitz
  • Terrence Schroeder
  • Joshua Schulman
  • Leslie and Andrew Schultz
  • Jason and Laura Schwalbe
  • Peter and Arlene Schwartz
  • Valerie Schweitzer
  • Shawmut Design and Construction
  • Kirsten Sibilia
  • Anna and Mark Siegler
  • Beth Lief and Michael Simonson
  • Alexa Singer
  • Slade Architecture
  • David Smiley
  • Cass Calder Smith
  • Solomonoff Architecture Studio/ SAS
  • Joshua Stein
  • Lawrence Stern
  • Scott and Susan Swanezy
  • TEECOM
  • The Weill Family
  • Trinity Financial
  • Urban Projects Collaborative
  • John Usdan
  • Jason Vesuvio
  • Renée Viola
  • Roger Welch
  • Maria Wilpon
  • Anne and Ted Wolff
  • Julie Wong
  • WXY Architecture
  • Alex and Mega Yekelchik
  • Linda Yowell
  • Zubatkin Owner Representation, LLC

The Design Trust plays the Kennedy role of not looking at things the way they are and asking, ‘Why?’ but looking at what could be and asking, ‘Why not?’

David Yassky, Commissioner, NYC Taxi & Limousine Commission
Loading…
blah
[close]